Skip Navigation
Skip to contents

AOSPR 2019AOSPR

Today : 2019.12.09
D74

Room B
08:30-10:00 (90') RC02. Update in Pediatric Neuroimagng: Current and on the Horizon Chairs: Korgun Koral (USA),
              Hyun Sook Hong (Korea)
08:30-08:50 Encephalopathy of Prematurity In-One Kim
Seoul National University Children’s Hospital
08:50-09:10 Diffusion tensor MR imaging of treatment-induced white matter injury in childhood cancer survivors: clinical and translational studies Pek-Lan Khong
The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong China
09:10-09:30 Imaging of childhood encephalopathy: Challenging diagnosis Ji Hye Kim
Samsung Medical Center,
Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
09:30-09:50 Neuroimaging in pediatric intensive care unit: What the radiologists need to know Sandy Chen
Taipei Medical University, Taiwan
09:50-10:00 Q & A
10:00-10:20 Coffee Break
10:20-11:50 (90') RC04.Congenital CNS Abnormalities Made Easy Chairs: Blaise Jones (USA),
              Adji Saptogino (Indonesia)
10:20-10:40 Corpus callosal anomalies Ajay Taranath
Women's and Children's Hospital, Australia
10:40-11:00 Cortical malformation of the brain: Imaging and topics Noriko Aida
Kanagawa Children’s Medical Center and Yokohama City University, Japan
11:00-11:20 Posterior fossa malformation Ah Young Jung
Asan Medical Center, Korea
11:20-11:40 Spinal dysraphism Winnie Chu
Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong China
11:40-11:50 Q & A
11:50-12:00 Break
12:30-13:30 (60') Luncheon Symposium 2.(Sponsored by Bracco Imaging Korea) Chair: Ji Hye Kim (Korea)
12:30-12:50 Pediatric CEUS on vascular application Young Hun Choi
Seoul National University Hospital, Korea
12:50-13:10 Pediatric CEUS on non-vascular application & safety issue Mi-Jung Lee
Yonsei University Severance Hospital, Korea
13:30-16:00 (150') Special Focus Session 01 Skeletal Dysplasia Chair: Ok-Hwa Kim (Korea)
13:30-13:45 History of bone dysplasias Gen Nishimura
Saitama Medical University Hospital, Japan
13:45-14:25 What's in a name? Christine Hall
Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children, UK
14:25-14:45 Chondrodysplasia Punctata Stephen F. Miller
Le Bonheur Children’s Hospital, University of Tennessee Health Science Center, USA
14:45-15:00 Coffee Break
Special Focus Session 01 Skeletal Dysplasia Chair: Nishimura Gen (Japan)
15:00-15:20 Skeletal Ciliopathies: A pattern recognition approach Atsuhiko Handa
University of Iowa Hospitals and Clinics, USA
15:20-15:35 Genetic study for skeletal dysplasia Tae Joon Cho
Seoul National University Children’s Hospital, Korea
15:35-15:50 Eponyms in skeletal dysplasia Ok-Hwa Kim
Woorisoa Children’s Hospital, Korea
15:50-16:00 Q & A
16:00-16:10 Break
16:10-17:40 (90') RC06. Brain Neoplasms: Diagnostic Pearls Chairs: Ah Young Jung (Korea),
              Ajay Tarnath (Australia)
16:10-16:30 Pediatric neuroimaging in the era of the WHO 4th edition of tumors of the CNS Blaise Jones
Cincinnati Children’s Hospital, USA
16:30-16:50 Pediatric posterior fossa tumors Yutaka Sato
University of Iowa, USA
16:50-17:10 Imaging of supratentorial tumors in children Nathan Concepcion
St. Luke's Medical Center, Philippines
17:10-17:30 Current concepts in radiologic assesment of pediatric brain tumor during treatment Korgun Koral
Cohen Children’s Medical Center, Hofstra University School of Medicine at Northwell Health, USA
17:30-17:40 Q & A
18:30 Welcome Reception (Sky Beach, 34F)

Go to Top


Organize by
Korean Society of Pediatric Radiology
Korean Society of Paediatric Radiology
Business License No. 230-82-62807   President: Ji Hye Kim
101, Daehak-ro, Jongno-gu, Seoul 03080, Korea
Supported by
Korea Tourism Organization Seoul Metropolitan Government
Secretariat